Rankings

Select View
Class S.1 British Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Competition
Rankings
Position Competitor School Round
1st:
  66 - ANDREW YEFREMCHENKOV and ANASTASIA SIABRO (UKRAINE)
 
  Final
2nd:
  93 - DMYTRO MOROZ and KRISTINA KUZENKO (UKRAINE)
 
  Final
3rd:
  113 - YUJIE TANG and YANZHEN ZHU (CHINA)
 
  Final
4th:
  139 - DENYS SAVYTSKYY and MARIIA ZAITSEVA (UKRAINE)
 
  Final
5th:
  114 - ALEKSANDR RIABTSEV and MARIIA OBLAKOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Final
6th:
  47 - OLIVER HAND and ANASTASIIA LYSYTSYNA (ENGLAND)
 
  Final
7th:
  60 - ANDRII ZINCHENKO and KATERYNA BAISAROVA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 6 - 20
8th:
  65 - XIE CONGXIAN and YU TING LUO (CHINA)
 
  Round 6 - 19
8th:
  83 - YIWEN YAO and AINI ZHAO (CHINA)
 
  Round 6 - 19
8th:
  96 - ROMAN SUKHOMLYN and INDIA PHILLIPS-BULLOCK (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 6 - 19
11th:
  126 - MAKSYM SAVYTSKYI and POLINA RIABOVIL (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 6 - 17
12th:
  16 - VICTOR NUGAEV and VASILISA RUDAKOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 6 - 14
13th:
  14 - ANDREI TOADER and MIA LINNIK-HOLDEN (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 5 - 22
13th:
  162 - PAVEL KOPAEV and ANASTASIIA VANIUKOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 5 - 22
15th:
  145 - TYMUR BESHKENADZE and ANASTASIIA VOLYNETS (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 5 - 20
16th:
  123 - XIN XU and YUNQI WEN (CHINA)
 
  Round 5 - 17
17th:
  40 - NICOLA CAPORUSSO and IVANKA GEORGIEVA (ITALY)
 
  Round 5 - 16
17th:
  151 - YI QI YUAN and YAN NI HUAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 5 - 16
19th:
  37 - SAMUEL HACKE and KATARINA HERMANOVA (USA)
 
  Round 5 - 14
19th:
  71 - YU HANG FENG and YUAN LING XIA (CHINA)
 
  Round 5 - 14
19th:
  76 - SALVATORE VITACCA and MENGFEI ZHAI (ITALY)
 
  Round 5 - 14
19th:
  127 - RUSLAN KALIUZHNIY and SONYA TSEKANOVSKY (USA)
 
  Round 5 - 14
23rd:
  8 - SHOU KUN LIU and MENG MENG WEI (CHINA)
 
  Round 5 - 10
23rd:
  134 - ANDREW NOLO and SARLOTE JAKSE (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 5 - 10
25th:
  84 - DMYTRO RADCHENKO and VALERIIA RADCHENKO (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 5 - 7
26th:
  92 - ALIEKSANDR LAVROV and VILHELMINA LAVROV (SWEDEN)
 
  Round 4 - 20
26th:
  138 - BARTOSZ LECH and KORNELIA KOPACZYNSKA (POLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 20
28th:
  22 - DAVID COCKRAM and ROSIE WARD (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 19
29th:
  70 - SCOTT WILSON and EMILY BROWN (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 18
29th:
  82 - PAVEL BICHUROV and POLINA TEPLITSKAYA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 4 - 18
29th:
  118 - KUN WANG and WAN XU (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 18
32nd:
  10 - DANIEL-SVERRIR GUDBJORNSSON and SOLEY OSK HILMARSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
 
  Round 4 - 17
33rd:
  108 - ARTUR NABOK and MICHELLE YIU (USA)
 
  Round 4 - 15
33rd:
  156 - ALAN TENTSER and EMILY ZHANG (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 4 - 15
35th:
  1 - YU XIANG LAI and YAO CHEN (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 14
36th:
  79 - DENNIS TAO WANG and CHRISTINA ZI YI NIE (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 13
36th:
  87 - MILES CHAPMAN and STEFANIA VITACCA (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 13
36th:
  99 - GYLFI-MAR HRAFNSSON and MARIA-TINNA HAUKSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
 
  Round 4 - 13
36th:
  149 - MAKSYMILIAN BULGAKOV and CAROLINE COURT (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 13
40th:
  5 - CHARLIE TOWNSEND and INETA VAICIKAUSKAITE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 12
40th:
  11 - JONATHAN KONTROBARSKY and TALYSA TREVALLION (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 4 - 12
40th:
  100 - KEWIN ESPENSZYT and ZOFIA STEFANIAK (POLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 12
43rd:
  35 - MIHAI COTOS and STEPHANIE LEYDEN (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 4 - 11
43rd:
  117 - ILYA GORDEEV and DARIA KOMAROVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 4 - 11
43rd:
  143 - LEANDRO DE ROSSI and CHLOE BARRETT-BLAKE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 11
46th:
  62 - ELLIOTT WHITTAKER and KSENIYA HAMMOVA (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 4 - 9
47th:
  59 - OLIVER CURTING and AIDA AGOLLI (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 4 - 8
47th:
  146 - YUAN DING and RUIFENG WANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 8
49th:
  63 - CHANGBIN YAN and ZIXIANG YAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 22
49th:
  98 - VALERIY PAVLOV and NATALIA PAVLOVA (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 22
51st:
  69 - TAI YUAN LIU and YE ZHENG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 21
52nd:
  48 - RUNZE SHANG and JIARUI ZHANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 20
52nd:
  72 - ANTONIO ALBRIZIO and RITA ALBRIZIO (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 20
52nd:
  130 - IVAN SMETKIN and THEDA DELBRUCK (GERMANY)
 
  Round 3 - 20
55th:
  2 - ROMAN KALYNII and NATALIIA KALYNCHUK (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 19
55th:
  13 - RONG ZHOU and CHUN HUA LU (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 19
55th:
  24 - IVAN CHERNIAVSKYI and OLESIA KHOMIACHENKO (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 19
55th:
  128 - YAROSLAV SAVCHUK and ANNA BEREZINA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 19
55th:
  157 - TAO ZHANG and XUAN WANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 19
60th:
  3 - ZIYIN XU and XINRU YAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 18
60th:
  88 - MIRCO CINQUINI and ANITA PRATELLI (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 18
62nd:
  7 - YU HIBINO and HIKARU SHINDO (JAPAN)
 
  Round 3 - 17
62nd:
  109 - XIAO LIN and HOI YI LO (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 17
64th:
  43 - DANIEL SMUTS-STEYN and DANIELLE ROWE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 16
64th:
  120 - YUAN TANG and YI ZE LI (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 16
66th:
  6 - RUI CHAI and JIA XU FAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
66th:
  21 - PEI WEN FU and KE DENG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
66th:
  23 - ZIXUAN WANG and SHENGYUE ZHANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
66th:
  31 - YUXIANG WANG and LU GUO (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
66th:
  55 - JAEHWAN LEE and KYUNGBIN CHO (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
66th:
  106 - ZIXIANG XIA and YUHUIXUE HUA (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
66th:
  107 - JAEHWAN PARK and YEEUN SUNG (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  Round 3 - 15
73rd:
  67 - LONG FENG and SHIMENG LU (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 14
73rd:
  153 - HAO LIN BAI and YAN XU (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 14
75th:
  25 - DANYLO YANCHYSHYN and DASCHA WRIGHT (USA)
 
  Round 3 - 13
75th:
  33 - ALEKSEI ZYKOV and ALEKSANDRA GOLOVCHENKO (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 3 - 13
75th:
  39 - JUN ZHENG and WANMING YANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 13
75th:
  132 - GIANLUIGI DI FAZIO and ELISA DALLA VECCHIA (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 13
75th:
  148 - LEWIS HATELEY and LORRAINE VOORN (NETHERLANDS)
 
  Round 3 - 13
80th:
  75 - SIQI XU and MIAO JIA (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 12
80th:
  102 - FILIP ORZECHOWSKI and GABRIELA WOLOWIEC (POLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 12
82nd:
  57 - DMYTRO BARSHAK and VIKTORIIA TRAKALIUK (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 11
82nd:
  58 - MAN CHING YEUNG and KIT YING CHIU (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 3 - 11
84th:
  42 - JIMING WANG and WENLI DU (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 10
84th:
  125 - PENG TENG SHI and XUE TING LI (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 10
84th:
  135 - TING HUI LI and YI YAN HAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 10
84th:
  155 - JARELL CHEONG and JINNEE KOH (MALAYSIA)
 
  Round 3 - 10
88th:
  133 - JIN JIAN GAO and HUI ZI HE (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 9
89th:
  85 - CHRISTOPHER SAVAGE and CHARLOTTE CARRUTHERS (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 8
89th:
  164 - JIANFANG YUAN and MINGLU LUO
 
  Round 3 - 8
91st:
  73 - KAI CAO and YUANYUAN LI (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 7
91st:
  86 - DEZHAO JIN and DANQING ZHANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 7
91st:
  89 - CAMERON MAY and EMMA O'REILLY (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 3 - 7
91st:
  101 - NING HAO and XIZI ZHANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 7
91st:
  111 - HAO GENG and YINJIE SHI (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 7
96th:
  77 - ALEC ZHIWEI ZHANG and ZHUOSHI XIE (USA)
 
  Round 3 - 6
96th:
  97 - MENG CONG SHI and CI HUI LIU (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 6
98th:
  54 - JOVAN WEI WEN TAN and JIAMIN YANG (SINGAPORE)
 
  Round 3 - 4
99th:
  34 - DA JUN MA and YUMENG DING (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 0
100th:
  38 - OLEKSII VAHIN and HANNA VAHINA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 2 - 29
100th:
  103 - MAXWELL HARRISON and KATIE HARRISON (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 29
102nd:
  124 - BRANDON KLAVANSKY and MARIA VOLSKI (USA)
 
  Round 2 - 28
102nd:
  161 - SHIHAN DAI and LINGYI ZHAO (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 28
104th:
  15 - MANUEL ROSELLINI and GRETA ANDREA FRUGOLI (ITALY)
 
  Round 2 - 27
104th:
  81 - SILIN GUO and YU LI (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 27
106th:
  74 - CASEY TREU and KAYCI TREU (USA)
 
  Round 2 - 26
107th:
  36 - SHI YU DENG and SI MAN YIN (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 25
107th:
  50 - JUSTIN KRIJGER and IONA VAN DIJK (NETHERLANDS)
 
  Round 2 - 25
109th:
  26 - ALESSANDRO BIDINAT and DANIELLE FORSTER (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 24
109th:
  119 - RAMU RAMOS and MARGARETHA CHRISTINA SCHRIJVER (NETHERLANDS)
 
  Round 2 - 24
111th:
  9 - KING MA KWAN HO and SONIA LEUNG TSZ YING (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 2 - 22
111th:
  163 - RUIPU LI and XIN FENG (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 22
113th:
  112 - SHIH CHIEN LI and MU HSUAN SHIH (TAIWAN)
 
  Round 2 - 20
114th:
  45 - JIAN LIU and PEI XIAN FAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 19
114th:
  90 - ZONG ZE SUN and TING TING DENG (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 19
114th:
  115 - DAN KOSCHIER and CAROLINE KATZER (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 19
114th:
  129 - OSCAR TSENG and JOANNA YU (TAIWAN)
 
  Round 2 - 19
118th:
  131 - FELIX ROWAN-YOUNG and KEILA SWAIN (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 18
119th:
  46 - BENJAMIN NICHOLSON and AIMEE NICHOLSON (NEW ZEALAND)
 
  Round 2 - 17
120th:
  147 - WILLIAM STAUCH and JULIA HALLBERG (SWEDEN)
 
  Round 2 - 15
121st:
  91 - STEVEN DEAN and KRYSTAL LEGGETT (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 13
122nd:
  51 - COLIN WILLIAMS and AYA DU (USA)
 
  Round 2 - 4
123rd:
  144 - ADAM JABLONSKI and MARLENA BORYS (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 30
124th:
  19 - JOE JOHNSON and EVA JOHNSON (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 29
124th:
  64 - SANNA SAIDY and SADIE WILD (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 29
124th:
  80 - SU BEEN CHA and MI SEON YU (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  Round 1 - 29
124th:
  95 - GIUSEPPE SIMONE GUIDA and MONICA FRANZOLINI (ITALY)
 
  Round 1 - 29
124th:
  158 - NIKITA LOBCHENKO and ANNA STOVBA (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 29
124th:
  165 - NICK PAN and KATE HAN
 
  Round 1 - 29
130th:
  18 - MATHEW KHEYFETS and SIMA SADYKHOV (USA)
 
  Round 1 - 28
130th:
  94 - JIALE XIANG and YINGYING YU (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 28
130th:
  137 - ZHIWEI ZHANG and YUNXUAN LIANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 28
130th:
  141 - BIAO BIAO LYU and SALLY LUI (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 1 - 28
130th:
  159 - YI LIN MA and BA DI DI JIE (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 28
135th:
  41 - KIM WILLEMS and ELLY ROHART (BELGIUM)
 
  Round 1 - 27
135th:
  68 - JONG WON LEE and ALYSSA RAZMUS (USA)
 
  Round 1 - 27
135th:
  121 - MAXWELL SABAN and CARIEANNE GILL (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 27
138th:
  78 - CAMERON ROBINSON and VIKTORIA BREUS (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 26
139th:
  17 - JUSTIN CHANG and NINA CHU (TAIWAN)
 
  Round 1 - 25
139th:
  30 - SAM FAKHRAIE ARDEKANI and FANNY SANDEGREN (SWEDEN)
 
  Round 1 - 25
141st:
  110 - MARTIN POLLAK and MAKIKO HABU (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 1 - 18
141st:
  150 - RICCARDO VALENTINI and SAMANTA CURTI (ITALY)
 
  Round 1 - 18
141st:
  160 - IBRAHIM FATKULLIN and AMY JENNINGS (USA)
 
  Round 1 - 18
144th:
  105 - EKARAT SUAKRONG and KANTIYA SUWAN (THAILAND)
 
  Round 1 - 17
144th:
  154 - WOLFGANG SCHUH and TANJA MILLER (GERMANY)
 
  Round 1 - 17
146th:
  152 - KENGO ENDO and SAKI ENDO (JAPAN)
 
  Round 1 - 13
147th:
  4 - MARTINA ERLANDSSON and KRISTINA ERLANDSSON (SWEDEN)
 
  Round 1 - 9
148th:
  12 - MICHAL KOWALIK and ALEKSANDRA DUDZIK (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 3
149th:
  20 - ALEX DUBOVYK and RICKIE TAYLOR DUBOVYK (USA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  27 - GUANG YANG and WANWAN CHEN (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  28 - DANIELE RUSCITO and NICOLE CARTIGIANO (ITALY)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  29 - GLENN-RICHARD BOYCE and CAROLY JANES (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  32 - DOMINIK FENSTER and TOMA SNIESKAITE (GERMANY)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  44 - ALESSIO LORETUCCI and ELISA RICCI (ITALY)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  49 - ILYA GOLOVANOV and ANASTASIIA KOVALENKO (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  52 - ANDREY PETRYAEV and MARINA PROKOFYEVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  53 - SIHAN CHEN and LUYING CAO (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  56 - XINQUAN GE and TIANQING FENG (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  61 - YI FAN SHEN and SHIXUAN HUANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  104 - KYRYLO DEMIDOV and SOFIIA BILA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  116 - HANG FAN ZHANG and WEI TANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  122 - STEFANO GENTILE and ALICE BELCREDI (ITALY)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  136 - VACLAV VYDRA and ALYSIA DAVIES (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  140 - THORKELL JONSSON and EKATERINA GOLOVCHENKO (ICELAND)
 
  Round 1 - 0
149th:
  142 - YURY LIOLI and OXANA BERESTOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 0