Rankings

Select View
Class F.1 British Senior (Over's 35's) Ballroom Championship
Rankings
Position Competitor School Round
1st:
  3 - SLAWEK LUKAWCZYK and JANINE-NICOLE DESAI (ENGLAND)
 
  Final
2nd:
  59 - MANUELE MARINOZZI and SARA ROMAGNOLI (ITALY)
 
  Final
3rd:
  91 - TAMAS KEMENY and NORA PRINCZ (HUNGARY)
 
  Final
4th:
  87 - CESARE SCARAMOZZINO and SILVIA BIENATI (ITALY)
 
  Final
5th:
  41 - OLEG BURLAKOV and MARIA NAYDENOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Final
6th:
  20 - PHIL HOLDING and CHERYL-LEE FOULSHAM (ENGLAND)
 
  Final
7th:
  26 - KAI LI and WEI ZHANG (CHINA)
 
  Final
8th:
  35 - NIKOLAI CHEREMISIN and EKATERINA DUKHOVSKAIA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 5 - 21
9th:
  62 - SERGII SHULGA and OLGA SHULGA (NETHERLANDS)
 
  Round 5 - 14
10th:
  84 - DOMINADOR YLAGAN and WENDY WANG (TAIWAN)
 
  Round 5 - 9
11th:
  45 - FRANK EWEN and LIUBOV EWEN (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 5 - 6
12th:
  56 - OLEG SADYREV and TATYANA KRYLOVA (ESTONIA)
 
  Round 5 - 5
13th:
  48 - WEI WEI and CHEUK LAI CHOI (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 20
14th:
  24 - JIANJUN ZHANG and GUAN LI (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 18
14th:
  22 - MATTEO BOLOGNI and DANIELA CHIASSERINI (ITALY)
 
  Round 4 - 18
16th:
  80 - PETRA ZIMMERMANN and CAROLINE PRIVOU (GERMANY)
 
  Round 4 - 15
16th:
  98 - IVO SIMACEK and KATERINA BENDOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
 
  Round 4 - 15
18th:
  86 - FIORENZO COPPOLA and CATERINA CORRADO (ITALY)
 
  Round 4 - 13
18th:
  94 - SHOU SHENG WANG and LAI LAI LILY CHU (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 13
20th:
  7 - JAROSLAV CEKL and DAGMAR CEKLOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
 
  Round 4 - 11
20th:
  14 - ROLAND TINES and HEIDRUN PUSKAS (GERMANY)
 
  Round 4 - 11
22nd:
  68 - THOMAS YIM and KELLY CHENG (USA)
 
  Round 4 - 10
23rd:
  75 - JUN DUN and MEIHUA YANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 4 - 9
24th:
  5 - RALF LAEMMERMAIER and STELLA LAEMMERMAIER (GERMANY)
 
  Round 4 - 2
25th:
  72 - JOHN TOWNSEND and SABINE KUNTZE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 19
25th:
  65 - XIAOHONG WEI and YAN ZHAO (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 19
27th:
  31 - HARRI HARJULA and SANNA KAKKO (FINLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 18
27th:
  34 - HAI YANG QIN and XIAO LING WEN (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 18
27th:
  81 - THOMAS NISGAARD BRINK and HELLE MARCUSSEN (DENMARK)
 
  Round 3 - 18
30th:
  39 - XIN XIANG and GUOMIN YU (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 17
30th:
  53 - KELVIN PHO and MICHELLE PHO (USA)
 
  Round 3 - 17
30th:
  97 - ALEX PRYKHNO and SANDY CHANG-PRYKHNO (NEW ZEALAND)
 
  Round 3 - 17
33rd:
  38 - MARTIN PETRIK and MARIE DOLEZELOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
 
  Round 3 - 14
33rd:
  74 - WILSON LYU and SALLY SUET YEE LUI (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 14
35th:
  55 - MARTIN LUTZ and SABINE MEUSEL (GERMANY)
 
  Round 3 - 13
36th:
  36 - MASSIMO NERI and CRISTINA STRADA (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 12
36th:
  95 - THOMAS MARTER and STEFAN LEHNER (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 3 - 12
38th:
  79 - ADRIAN HIBBERD and SHARON ALFLATT (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 9
39th:
  9 - DEAN ANDERSON and DANIELLE DEVINE (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 3 - 8
39th:
  99 - HARVEY SHEN and XIAO SONG (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 8
41st:
  44 - DANIEL PETZOLD and BARBARA SANDMEIER (GERMANY)
 
  Round 3 - 6
42nd:
  6 - ADRIAN JACKSON and TANYA POWELL (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 5
42nd:
  16 - JONATHAN NOBLETT and NICKY ACTON (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 5
44th:
  85 - TAE JOONG KIM and JIN SOOK LEE (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  Round 3 - 4
44th:
  32 - ANTONIO BELLANTUONO and SARA MASCIOPINTO (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 4
46th:
  71 - ANTON HASELBERGER and MARTINA GANSTERER (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 3 - 2
47th:
  37 - IAN SHARPE and VICTORIA LAWRENCE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 1
47th:
  11 - SIMON WOODALL and SHARRAN WOODALL (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 1
49th:
  60 - TREVOR DANIEL-MARTIN and MICHELLE DANIEL-MARTIN (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 24
50th:
  46 - RICO ROSIMA and ETSUKO OCHIAI (SINGAPORE)
 
  Round 2 - 23
51st:
  8 - JOJIE DEL ROSARIO and SHARON SHENG CHAOHONG (SINGAPORE)
 
  Round 2 - 21
51st:
  17 - EDGARDO LADIMO and WINIFRIDA CONSTANTINO (PHILIPPINES)
 
  Round 2 - 21
51st:
  40 - TANIA DIMITROVA and INES DIMITROVA (GERMANY)
 
  Round 2 - 21
51st:
  57 - EDDY PUN and JEN PRICE (SINGAPORE)
 
  Round 2 - 21
51st:
  96 - ALFRED RAYMOND PARUNGAO and ELIZABETH CATHERINE BILLEDO (PHILIPPINES)
 
  Round 2 - 21
56th:
  73 - REYNALD TORRES SANTOS and MARIA LOURDES DY BUNCIO (PHILIPPINES)
 
  Round 2 - 20
56th:
  52 - ROCCO SAPONARA and ROXANA MONICA CRISTEA (ITALY)
 
  Round 2 - 20
58th:
  15 - GENER GALANG and BELINDA LIM (SINGAPORE)
 
  Round 2 - 19
58th:
  63 - SEBASTIAN SCHONHOFER and VERENA WILLIM (GERMANY)
 
  Round 2 - 19
58th:
  101 - XINMAN WANG and PO CHIN JULIA CHEN (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 2 - 19
61st:
  100 - RUSLAN MASLOVSKYI and MARYNA MASLOVSKA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 2 - 18
62nd:
  1 - LING KWAN CHAN and AH LEI WONG (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 2 - 17
63rd:
  4 - SHUAIHUA XU and CHAOYI ZHU (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 16
63rd:
  58 - MICHAEL FLORES and ARLENE LEDESMA (PHILIPPINES)
 
  Round 2 - 16
65th:
  92 - JOSE-ANTONIO PERRINO and LINDA PERRINO (FRANCE)
 
  Round 2 - 15
65th:
  83 - MATTHIAS KRUG and GABRIELE ROMHILD (GERMANY)
 
  Round 2 - 15
65th:
  33 - JUN GAO and SIU YIN NOEL LEUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 2 - 15
65th:
  50 - CHRIS VOWDEN and GAIL BUTT (WALES)
 
  Round 2 - 15
69th:
  30 - TOMOHIRO INAGAKI and NAOMI INAGAKI (JAPAN)
 
  Round 2 - 14
70th:
  77 - XIAOJIE YIN and BRENDA HUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 2 - 13
71st:
  89 - DAVID ZHANG and HELEN CHU (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 12
72nd:
  69 - ATTILA KOVACS and LINDA SKOGLUND (SWEDEN)
 
  Round 2 - 11
73rd:
  54 - FU CHI CHEN and LINDA CHU (TAIWAN)
 
  Round 2 - 10
74th:
  27 - MARK DUFFY and CAROLINE DUFFY (IRELAND)
 
  Round 2 - 8
75th:
  18 - JOHNSON CHIU and AGNES CHIU (TAIWAN)
 
  Round 2 - 0
76th:
  88 - BENOIT MONSEL and CAROLINE DUMAS (FRANCE)
 
  Round 1 - 24
76th:
  76 - KEN GIBBS and MANDEEP DHAMI (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 24
76th:
  47 - UWE STAIBER and MARLENA STAIBER (NETHERLANDS)
 
  Round 1 - 24
79th:
  25 - EDI KRISTIAWAN and JULIATI SETIADI DJUANDA (INDONESIA)
 
  Round 1 - 23
79th:
  61 - QIANMING CHU and XIA CHE (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 23
81st:
  49 - FRANKIE HO and CONNIE LO (HONG KONG)
 
  Round 1 - 22
82nd:
  67 - THOMAS CZAJA and MARION OBERMANN (GERMANY)
 
  Round 1 - 21
82nd:
  82 - ROBERT EYLERT and CLAIRE HOWARD ROBINSON (WALES)
 
  Round 1 - 21
84th:
  78 - LU DONG HE and MEI LIN WAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 20
85th:
  21 - DANNY VAN VOOREN and ANN DERGELOO (BELGIUM)
 
  Round 1 - 19
86th:
  66 - ALAN MEE and SUZANN ROSE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 18
87th:
  64 - AXEL GRABMEIER and RENATE GRABMEIER-HUBER (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 1 - 14
88th:
  19 - PETER NOAKE and SHANN NOAKE (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 1 - 13
89th:
  51 - SHINICHI IIDA and OXANA BADYANOVA (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 9