Rankings

Select View
Class G British Over 50's Ballroom Championship
Rankings
Position Competitor School Round
1st:
  171 - ERIC VOORN and CHARLOTTE VOORN (NETHERLANDS)
 
  Final
2nd:
  5 - XINGMIN LU and KATERINA LU (USA)
 
  Final
3rd:
  208 - ALDO MAZZI and ROBERTA PISACANE (ITALY)
 
  Final
4th:
  61 - GIACOMO MINI and CARMEN BANTI (ITALY)
 
  Final
5th:
  87 - GUO FANG WANG and YI QI XIA (CHINA)
 
  Final
6th:
  183 - TAKEKI MATSUMURA and EIKO MATSUMURA (JAPAN)
 
  Final
7th:
  9 - GIUSEPPE DRAPELLI and ELENA GIAROLO (ITALY)
 
  4 Semi Final - 17
8th:
  213 - RENZO SEGATO and GIUSEPPINA LIVIERO (ITALY)
 
  4 Semi Final - 15
9th:
  145 - LUCA MARZI and SONIA FEBBRARO (ITALY)
 
  4 Semi Final - 14
9th:
  76 - WEN QING ZHANG and JENNY ZHU (AUSTRALIA)
 
  4 Semi Final - 14
11th:
  186 - ANDREY IVANOV and ANNA IVANOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  4 Semi Final - 13
11th:
  74 - PETER SCHMIEL and SIBYLLE HANCHEN (GERMANY)
 
  4 Semi Final - 13
13th:
  94 - MASSIMO MOLTENI and CLARA PIGNATARO (ITALY)
 
  4 Semi Final - 9
14th:
  190 - RONNY ROMIJN and ANNE ROMIJN (NETHERLANDS)
 
  4 Semi Final - 8
15th:
  156 - JIA CHUAN WANG and LINA CHEN (CHINA)
 
  3 - 21
16th:
  131 - HONGWEI SHEN and MICHELLE SONG (USA)
 
  3 - 19
17th:
  44 - ZHI HUAI and FENG ZHEN LEI (CHINA)
 
  3 - 18
18th:
  170 - MAURO SARTORI and PAOLA LACCHINI (ITALY)
 
  3 - 16
19th:
  209 - YU LAN and YAT MAN LAU (HONG KONG)
 
  3 - 14
20th:
  29 - ROSARIO COSTANZO and ANNA MOLTENI (ITALY)
 
  3 - 13
21st:
  130 - WAN LING YANG and QIAN PING ZHONG (CHINA)
 
  3 - 12
22nd:
  125 - CORRADO ACETTI and TIZIANA BUSATO (ITALY)
 
  3 - 7
23rd:
  114 - LI ZENGHE and RONG DENG (CANADA)
 
  3 - 6
24th:
  138 - YU GUGANG LIANG and WAI LEE HUI (CHINA)
 
  3 - 4
25th:
  192 - THOMAS YU and YUKO NAULULANI YU (USA)
 
  2 - 22
25th:
  140 - LESTER SKORKA and BELINDA BISCHA (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2 - 22
27th:
  221 - STEFAN JACOB and MARGIT STIEBRITZ (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 20
27th:
  204 - EMIL GAJDA and DOROTA GAJDA (POLAND)
 
  2 - 20
27th:
  111 - JOHN FRANCIS and ELIZABETH KELLY (IRELAND)
 
  2 - 20
30th:
  23 - JUKKA VAISANEN and HELI VAISANEN (FINLAND)
 
  2 - 19
31st:
  129 - SHIN ICHIKAWA and YUMIKO KOBAYASHI (JAPAN)
 
  2 - 18
32nd:
  103 - CHRISTIAN KARAU and ANETTE KARAU (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 17
32nd:
  55 - ROBERTO DESTRI and GIUSEPPINA LENTINI (ITALY)
 
  2 - 17
34th:
  166 - JUN MA and JULIE NG (CANADA)
 
  2 - 16
34th:
  92 - FRANK HELBIG and VERA ZULEGER-HELBIG (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 16
34th:
  14 - BRUNO LAZZARESCHI and IDA ZOTTA (ITALY)
 
  2 - 16
37th:
  194 - MICHAEL BORCHARDT and ANITA BORCHARDT (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 15
37th:
  120 - FRANS SEIJ and ERICA VAN SENTEN-ZWEBE (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2 - 15
37th:
  104 - GRAHAM SIMPSON and KRISTINA DOWNING (ENGLAND)
 
  2 - 15
37th:
  66 - JOHN HAYMAN and QI-LING SONG (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2 - 15
41st:
  62 - STEFAN KOLIP and INGE KOLIP (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 13
42nd:
  173 - STIG BULOW and TINA TOFT-JORGENSEN (DENMARK)
 
  2 - 11
42nd:
  2 - SERGE QUAZZOTTI and PEGGY QUAZZOTTI (LUXEMBOURG)
 
  2 - 11
44th:
  59 - DAVID GOOCH and LESLEY GOOCH (ENGLAND)
 
  2 - 9
45th:
  37 - NILS GORAL and ANJA GORAL (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 8
46th:
  115 - DIRK DITTRICH and JEANETTE DITTRICH (GERMANY)
 
  2 - 7
47th:
  207 - JOHN STAM and ANITA VAN DIJK (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2 - 5
48th:
  98 - ROB SEISING and LINDA SEISING (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2 - 4
49th:
  176 - ERIC AUSTIN and YANINA KISLER (USA)
 
  1 - 22
49th:
  136 - PAOLO SERAFINO ANGELI and ALESSANDRA EMILIA CASSAVI (ITALY)
 
  1 - 22
49th:
  41 - BRUNO DELL 'ORO and MANUELA DEON (ITALY)
 
  1 - 22
49th:
  8 - CHINGFENG CHEN and YIFENG CHENPU (TAIWAN)
 
  1 - 22
53rd:
  83 - JINGYU XIAO and HAIYAN WEI (CHINA)
 
  1 - 21
55th:
  216 - COLIN ADAMS and SANDRA ADAMS (ENGLAND)
 
  1 - 20
55th:
  175 - MICHAEL GROSS and REGINA GROSS (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 20
55th:
  162 - EJUN LU and KAINING LI (CHINA)
 
  1 - 20
55th:
  57 - ROBERTO PIACENTINI and GIOVANNA RONCORONI (ITALY)
 
  1 - 20
55th:
  22 - WILLIAM WANG and DORIS CHAN (HONG KONG)
 
  1 - 20
60th:
  196 - MASSIMO CORDIANO and MARZIA GIULIANI (ITALY)
 
  1 - 19
60th:
  163 - CESARE PINCIROLI and FRANCA BALDASSIN (ITALY)
 
  1 - 19
60th:
  110 - GUO LIN YIN and MIN ZUANG (HONG KONG)
 
  1 - 19
60th:
  82 - ADAM SUSZCZEWSKI and ELA KROL (POLAND)
 
  1 - 19
60th:
  12 - THOMAS PANZER and KARIN PANZER (AUSTRIA)
 
  1 - 19
65th:
  165 - DAVID KRONING and SANDRA DANIELS (AUSTRALIA)
 
  1 - 18
65th:
  155 - MIKE LYNCH and ROSEANN LYNCH (USA)
 
  1 - 18
65th:
  65 - JARI SALO and KRISTIINA SALO (FINLAND)
 
  1 - 18
68th:
  70 - DARREN DAY and REBECCA BARLOW (AUSTRALIA)
 
  1 - 17
68th:
  15 - SERGIO DODARO and FRANCESCA D'AVIRI (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 17
70th:
  152 - LUCA CAVALLI and ANNA CAPOCCIA (ITALY)
 
  1 - 16
70th:
  128 - THOMAS BROSZEY and CLAUDIA BLEIDT (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 16
70th:
  31 - HORST RETZER and BIRGIT EVA RETZER (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 16
73rd:
  102 - SILVIO VINO and FRANCA TONOLI (ITALY)
 
  1 - 15
74th:
  113 - MAURIZIO MAGLI and NICLA BRUSSARD (ITALY)
 
  1 - 14
74th:
  10 - HIDEKAZU FUYUNO and TOMOKO FUYUNO (JAPAN)
 
  1 - 14
76th:
  199 - DONG WOOK LIM and MI YEONG YOU (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  1 - 13
76th:
  90 - MICHAEL SCHULTER and DAGMAR SIEBERICHS (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 13
78th:
  164 - GREGOR HAEUSLEIN BEI BRANDS and TAMARA BRANDS (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 12
78th:
  158 - STEFAN SCHULTHEISS and SILKE SCHULTHEISS (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 12
78th:
  34 - YU CHUAN CHEN and SHU CHEN CHIU (TAIWAN)
 
  1 - 12
81st:
  88 - STEFAN SCHANTZ and IRMGARD SCHANTZ (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 11
82nd:
  95 - CHAN KOK TAY and SWEE LIAN TENG (SINGAPORE)
 
  1 - 9
83rd:
  197 - WAI TONG LEUNG and YUK WAN MA (HONG KONG)
 
  1 - 8
83rd:
  25 - JOAN ANTONI SOLER and EVA ARPI (SPAIN)
 
  1 - 8
85th:
  214 - XIANG LI and SAI HUA CHEN (CHINA)
 
  1 - 7
85th:
  182 - GUY JOYAL and SYLVIE LORTIE (CANADA)
 
  1 - 7
85th:
  179 - HOWARD LEWIS and GILLIAN LEWIS (ENGLAND)
 
  1 - 7
85th:
  96 - CLAUDE GUIMOND and MARTINE GUAY (CANADA)
 
  1 - 7
89th:
  146 - DIRK PAPE and MARTINA GLOSEMEYER (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 6
89th:
  124 - HENRI LEBOUTTE and FRANCINE LEBOUTTE-ADAM (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 6
89th:
  85 - KEVIN HAGUE and ANN MARIE HAGUE (ENGLAND)
 
  1 - 6
92nd:
  189 - MATTHIAS LUDERER and ELVIRA LUDERER (GERMANY)
 
  1 - 5
92nd:
  1 - PAUL HICKEY and KERRY BAXTER (IRELAND)
 
  1 - 5
94th:
  89 - MAURIZIO RESCALI and LUIGIA SACCHI (ITALY)
 
  1 - 3
94th:
  16 - MARK LESLIE-SMITH and EDLENA LESLIE-SMITH (SOUTH AFRICA)
 
  1 - 3
96th:
  215 - ALFREDO RIVAS JURADO and MARIA DE PACO ESCAMEZ (SPAIN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  172 - JASON DENG and KIT LUI (HONG KONG)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  167 - ALEXANDER IVANOV and GUZEL SIBGATULLINA (RUSSIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  81 - ARKADY DUDKO and LENA DUDKO (USA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  78 - EDDIE CEREXHE-BURNESS and ANNE CEREXHE-BURNESS (SCOTLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  69 - LI KONGLI and YUAN HAN (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  53 - DJUN KIM and SHIRLEY YUE (CANADA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  35 - SUDATI DANTE and PATRIZIA CASSINA (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  33 - JUNG YOL KIM and KI EAI CHANG (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
96th:
  21 - FABIO USPRI and ROBERTA GIACHI (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 22
106th:
  153 - HERBERT RIPPE and PETRA REICH (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 21
106th:
  49 - FRANK PFERSICH and ANDREA PFERSICH (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 21
106th:
  30 - JIANZHONG LI and JINHONG LIANG (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 21
109th:
  210 - HENRY ARTAMA WIJAYA and SANDRA PHANG (INDONESIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 20
109th:
  161 - STEPHEN EVERINGTON and SARAH EVERINGTON (ENGLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 20
111th:
  174 - CHUNJIE HAN and YULAN HONG (HONG KONG)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
111th:
  75 - JASON HUYNH and LINDA TANG (CANADA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
111th:
  48 - NEIL ACKLAND and SONJA ACKLAND (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
111th:
  32 - MING LI and YU CHUI LAW (SINGAPORE)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
115th:
  218 - KASSIE NAICKER and NAUMEE NAICKER (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 18
116th:
  168 - JOSE MARIA MORON SALAZAR and ASCENSION GARRE GALLAR (SPAIN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
116th:
  84 - GIACOMO ROMANINI and SUSANNA BAROZZI (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
118th:
  121 - MARK BERASLEY and LISA LEE (USA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 16
118th:
  64 - RAFAEL GARCIA and ANGELA SORIA (SPAIN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 16
120th:
  217 - SERGEY KAZANTSEV and LARISA KAZANTSEVA (RUSSIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 15
120th:
  180 - HEINRICH KREILEIN and MARION KREILEIN (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 15
120th:
  119 - VINCENT KARK SIN KOH and TOMOKO UEDA (SINGAPORE)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 15
123rd:
  148 - HAI JOO TAN and LAI CHENG GIAM (SINGAPORE)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 14
123rd:
  147 - DONG SAN CHANG and YOUNG CHUNG (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 14
123rd:
  100 - MAKOTO ISHIYAMA and NAOKO ISHIYAMA (JAPAN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 14
126th:
  133 - HELMUT BRESCH and ANGELIKA NOTHDURFT (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 13
126th:
  72 - YONG SONG CHIU and NIEN TSU WANG (TAIWAN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 13
128th:
  200 - DIETER PIOCH and CHRISTIANE PIOCH (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 12
129th:
  139 - KAZUO KISHI and SONOKO KISHI (JAPAN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 11
130th:
  68 - DAVID POULTER and KARIN POULTER (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 10
130th:
  4 - WOLFGANG HOFT and BIRGIT HOFT (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 10
132nd:
  101 - PETR GURKA and DANA GURKOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 2
133rd:
  178 - LESZEK TATALA and ANNA TATALA (POLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 1
134th:
  134 - HIDENAO TAKIZAWA and MARI TAKIZAWA (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 20
136th:
  202 - ROBERTO VIOLANTE and ELENA GUZZO (ITALY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
136th:
  193 - KLAUS WENDL and RUTH WENDL (AUSTRIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
136th:
  108 - DENIS RENAUD and GINETTE BEAULIEU (CANADA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
136th:
  143 - KIN MING NG and MING SIN CHAN (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
136th:
  52 - COLIN LIM KOK HONG and NANA LING SIONG KING (MALAYSIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
136th:
  28 - CLIFFORD ARNOLD and LILIAN PATERNOSTRE (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
142nd:
  211 - RAINER SCHUESSLER and BIRGITT SCHUESSLER (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 18
142nd:
  157 - MEDIR SOLE ESCARRE and CARME VINAGRE ALONSO (SPAIN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 18
142nd:
  40 - PETER VANDERVEN and LINDA VANDERVEN (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 18
142nd:
  39 - LORENZO SALVADOR DELGADO and CARMEN MARTIN ESCRIBANO (SPAIN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 18
146th:
  220 - HANS NOORDANUS and ELLEN NOORDANUS (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 17
146th:
  58 - YONGXIN WANG and LAI SIM TSO (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 17
146th:
  19 - PETER HEGARTY and RONA GARTNER (AUSTRALIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 17
149th:
  181 - LEE CHIEN-HSIUNG and HSU CHIAO-FANG (TAIWAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 16
149th:
  27 - HEIKO ANNACKER and KERSTIN ANNACKER (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 16
149th:
  26 - STANLEY LAM TUNG HING and MONICA WATT LAI HAN (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 16
149th:
  20 - DETLEF ZINNENDORF and KERSTIN MEINECKE (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 16
153rd:
  107 - GHISLAIN CLAEYS and SONJA VAN MOERBEKE (BELGIUM)
 
  1st Qualifier - 15
153rd:
  77 - RAFAEL LUCAS LEBRON and ELENA TRIGUEROS (SPAIN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 15
155th:
  141 - AH BENG ALLAN WONG and POH PENG LIEW (SINGAPORE)
 
  1st Qualifier - 14
155th:
  11 - MICHAEL VAN POMEREN and SYLVIA VAN POMEREN- DE JONG (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 14
157th:
  219 - SHUN TIN WILLIAM TAM and YUI FUN CHUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
157th:
  198 - HIROYUKI MURAKAMI and EMIKO MURAKAMI (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
157th:
  144 - JOOP DE RIJKE and ANNEKE DE RIJKE (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
157th:
  112 - YONG JOON JUN and KUN HYANG BAIK (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
157th:
  80 - NORBERT SCHUMACHER and MARGIT SCHUMACHER (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
157th:
  47 - RONALD HART and OLGA MELNIK (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
157th:
  46 - VINCENT MOK and VIVIENNE CHENG (CANADA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
164th:
  126 - KEN LIU and WENDY LIU (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 12
164th:
  56 - EDMAND YIM and ENID MAK (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 12
164th:
  45 - JACQUES ONOU and LINDA LASSUY (BELGIUM)
 
  1st Qualifier - 12
164th:
  43 - NEUING TIM KONG and SUK FONG YU (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 12
168th:
  206 - JENS THIELE and SIMONE THIELE (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
168th:
  203 - BRIAN DARLOW and CHIAKI BLACKWELL (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
168th:
  51 - ANDREAS EHRLICH and PETRA EHRLICH (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
171st:
  195 - SWEE TIAM PETER LIM and LEE CHENG YEO (SINGAPORE)
 
  1st Qualifier - 10
171st:
  151 - WEN-YEE CHANG and I-NAN YANG (TAIWAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 10
171st:
  150 - ERWIN GONZALO and CHRISTINA LAU (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 10
174th:
  149 - HARUYOSHI NAKAMURA and FUMIKO NAKAMURA (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 9
174th:
  42 - YONG BUM KIM and HYEON SIM KIM (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 9
176th:
  127 - KWOK KIN LAI and WAI KWAN NG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 8
176th:
  6 - UWE ROSENKRANZ and MARION ROSENKRANZ (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 8
178th:
  73 - NELSON LUK and VERA LUK (CANADA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 7
179th:
  54 - MICHAEL HESSION and WAI-JEN LEE (AUSTRALIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 6
179th:
  13 - KWOK LUN TANG and KAN FONG FU TANG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 6
181st:
  185 - SHUI WAH HUI and WAI PING CHING (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 5
181st:
  86 - TA-CHUNG YANG and SHU JEAN KUO (TAIWAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 5
183rd:
  93 - STANLEY WING-KEUNG and EVA MEI-LING LEUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 4
184th:
  159 - KAM TAI LI and YUK CHUN LEUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 3
185th:
  106 - KUNIMOTO SUZUKI and JUN LI (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 2
185th:
  7 - ALFRED POON and LUCILLA POON (CANADA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 2
187th:
  154 - SAI KIT JOSEPH KWAN and KA LING CHENG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 1
188th:
  122 - YA JUAN REN and SHIRONG LIU (CHINA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0
188th:
  123 - CHI KEUNG LAM and SAU CHING ADA FUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0
188th:
  160 - ERWIN RESETARITS and BARBARA STADLER (AUSTRIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0
188th:
  184 - TONY SAGARAN REDDY and ANNA NAIDOO (SOUTH AFRICA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0
188th:
  212 - EDMUND LEE and TINA HON (CANADA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0
Disqualified:
  71 - ALFRED LAI and MEI CHUN CHUNG (HONG KONG)
 
  Disqualified
Disqualified:
  99 - XIANO LI and CHUI PING HON (HONG KONG)
 
  Disqualified