Rankings

Select View
Class D The British Amateur Ballroom Dancing Championship
Rankings
Position Competitor School Round
1st:
  4 - FEDOR ISAEV and ANNA ZUDILINA (RUSSIA)
 
  Final
2nd:
  158 - KYLE TAYLOR and IZABELA SKIERSKA (ENGLAND)
 
  Final
3rd:
  46 - IGOR REZNIK and MARIIA POLISHCHUK (UKRAINE)
 
  Final
4th:
  76 - MICHAL LE and SANDRA JABLONSKA (POLAND)
 
  Final
5th:
  70 - SI CHENG LI and LIIS END (CHINA)
 
  Final
6th:
  106 - ARTEM KUKLIN and ALIKA DIKA (UKRAINE)
 
  Final
7th:
  122 - JIANAN PENG and JIACI ZHONG (CHINA)
 
  4 Semi Final - 18
8th:
  30 - ALEX GUNNARSSON and EKATERINA BOND (ICELAND)
 
  4 Semi Final - 13
9th:
  139 - OLEKSANDR KALENYUK and OLENA ABLITSOVA (USA)
 
  4 Semi Final - 5
9th:
  102 - ALEX PLANT and LEANNE HAN (ENGLAND)
 
  4 Semi Final - 5
11th:
  108 - ILYA GOLOVCHENKO and KRISTINA BOGOSLAVSKAYA (RUSSIA)
 
  4 Semi Final - 4
12th:
  133 - ANGELO GAETANO and CLARISSA MORELLI (USA)
 
  4 Semi Final - 1
13th:
  166 - MACIEJ KADLUBOWSKI and MAYA KOPACZ (POLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 14
13th:
  85 - XIE CONGXIAN and YU TING LUO (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 14
13th:
  12 - DANYLO DOBROVOLSKYI and ANASTASIIA MALOVANA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 14
16th:
  19 - DAN MALOV and STEPHANIE NOON (USA)
 
  Round 3 - 13
17th:
  110 - KRZYSZTOF MYKA and AGNIESZKA OSRODKA (POLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 12
17th:
  89 - HENRY ZHAO and FAYE EDGE (CHINA)
 
  Round 3 - 12
19th:
  161 - IURII PROKHORENKO and MARIIA SUKACH (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 10
20th:
  79 - NIKITA DRUZHYNIN and VIRGINIE PRIMEAU (CANADA)
 
  Round 3 - 9
20th:
  25 - ANDRII ZINCHENKO and KATERYNA BAISAROVA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 3 - 9
20th:
  6 - VASILY KIRIN and EKATERINA PROZOROVA (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 3 - 9
23rd:
  155 - MICHAEL FOSKETT and NIKA FOSKETT (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 8
23rd:
  84 - JAMES CUTLER and EVA MARIE EGSMOSE (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 3 - 8
25th:
  135 - IVAN IACOBBE and YLENIA DALLA BONA (ITALY)
 
  Round 3 - 2
26th:
  38 - ANDREW YEFREMCHENKOV and ANASTASIA SIABRO (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 2 - 18
27th:
  33 - PAWEL KOSTRZEWA and MARTYNA LEWANDOWSKA (POLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 17
27th:
  22 - MAKSYM SAVYTSKYI and POLINA RIABOVIL (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 2 - 17
27th:
  16 - XIANG YU CHEN and YUE HAN JIAO (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 17
30th:
  169 - ANDREI VOLKOV and DANA MAKAROVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 2 - 16
30th:
  109 - ROMAN SUKHOMLYN and INDIA PHILLIPS-BULLOCK (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 16
30th:
  61 - VADYM NEGREBETSKYI and BETTINA HATFIELD (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 16
33rd:
  88 - ALEXANDER BORISOV and SOFIYA SHCHIPSKAYA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 2 - 15
33rd:
  151 - ZHENG YANG ZHANG and YI YU (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 15
35th:
  13 - DAVIDE MORELLI and CAROLINE KJELDGAARD (DENMARK)
 
  Round 2 - 13
36th:
  39 - DANIELE RUSCITO and NICOLE CARTIGIANO (ITALY)
 
  Round 2 - 12
36th:
  54 - YUJIE TANG and YANZHEN ZHU (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 12
36th:
  64 - MARCUS MITCHELL and TANYA PANCHENKO (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 12
36th:
  75 - YIWEN YAO and AINI ZHAO (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 12
40th:
  42 - MARKUS HIRVONEN and LIISA SETALA (FINLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 10
40th:
  91 - ALEKSANDR RIABTSEV and MARIIA OBLAKOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 2 - 10
42nd:
  115 - KEWIN STEMPKA and MAJA PAWLAK (POLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 9
42nd:
  171 - PATRICK PLOSZAJ and NATALIA OCONNOR (USA)
 
  Round 2 - 9
44th:
  119 - DAVID COCKRAM and ROSIE WARD (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 2 - 8
44th:
  172 - DIMA DAKHNOVSKYI and ANNA DAKHNOVSKA (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 2 - 8
46th:
  114 - SAMUEL HACKE and KATARINA HERMANOVA (USA)
 
  Round 2 - 6
47th:
  92 - SALVATORE VITACCA and MENGFEI ZHAI (ITALY)
 
  Round 2 - 4
48th:
  2 - NICOLA CAPORUSSO and IVANKA GEORGIEVA (ITALY)
 
  Round 2 - 3
48th:
  103 - LING HAO KANG and ANRAN XING (CHINA)
 
  Round 2 - 3
50th:
  163 - TAI YUAN LIU and YE ZHENG (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 22
51st:
  140 - PAVEL KOPAEV and ANASTASIIA VANIUKOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 21
51st:
  145 - PAVEL BICHUROV and POLINA TEPLITSKAYA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 21
53rd:
  80 - VLADISLAV KOROTCHENKO and OLGA GANDEMBUL (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 20
53rd:
  94 - BARTOSZ LECH and KORNELIA KOPACZYNSKA (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 20
53rd:
  118 - KUN WANG and WAN XU (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 20
56th:
  87 - NICOLAI BOUET and ANNA SHAGALINA (DENMARK)
 
  Round 1 - 19
56th:
  113 - MILES CHAPMAN and STEFANIA VITACCA (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 19
56th:
  153 - VICTOR NUGAEV and VASILISA RUDAKOVA (RUSSIA)
 
  Round 1 - 19
59th:
  18 - MACIEJ NAGORSKI and MAGDALENA FRON (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 18
59th:
  69 - MICHAL PERNAK and JULIA WOJCICKA (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 18
59th:
  72 - MILOSZ DRZEWIECKI and OLIWIA TELESZ (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 18
59th:
  137 - JAEHWAN LEE and KYUNGBIN CHO (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  Round 1 - 18
63rd:
  9 - RUSLAN KALIUZHNIY and SONYA TSEKANOVSKY (USA)
 
  Round 1 - 16
63rd:
  56 - SHOU KUN LIU and MENG MENG WEI (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 16
63rd:
  117 - PATRYK KURASINSKI and KLAUDIA RABA (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 16
63rd:
  125 - JAKUB FURMAN and MAGDALENA GUZIK (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 16
63rd:
  160 - ARTUR NABOK and MICHELLE YIU (USA)
 
  Round 1 - 16
68th:
  78 - DMYTRO RADCHENKO and VALERIIA RADCHENKO (UKRAINE)
 
  Round 1 - 15
68th:
  154 - YI QI YUAN and YAN NI HUAN (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 15
70th:
  132 - PATRYK DEBSKI and JUSTYNA KLEPCZAREK (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 14
70th:
  143 - ALAN TENTSER and EMILY ZHANG (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 1 - 14
72nd:
  124 - JUN ZHENG and WANMING YANG (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 13
72nd:
  129 - JONATHAN KONTROBARSKY and TALYSA TREVALLION (AUSTRALIA)
 
  Round 1 - 13
72nd:
  174 - JAEHWAN PARK and YEEUN SUNG (SOUTH KOREA)
 
  Round 1 - 13
75th:
  5 - MARCIN WIATROWICZ and SYLWIA KUSNIERZ (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 12
75th:
  67 - OLIVER CURTING and AIDA AGOLLI (AUSTRIA)
 
  Round 1 - 12
77th:
  134 - LONG FENG and SHIMENG LU (CHINA)
 
  Round 1 - 6
78th:
  55 - MICHAL KOLANO and AGNIESZKA MACIOLKA (POLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 5
79th:
  44 - MAKSYMILIAN BULGAKOV and CAROLINE COURT (ENGLAND)
 
  Round 1 - 2
80th:
  24 - KRYSTIAN BARYCZKA and EWELINA KACZMAREK (POLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
80th:
  66 - GIUSEPPE DI NAPOLI and SARA IOZZIA (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
80th:
  144 - ANTONIO ALBRIZIO and RITA ALBRIZIO (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 19
83rd:
  11 - LEANDRO DE ROSSI and CHLOE BARRETT-BLAKE (ENGLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 18
83rd:
  146 - MICHAL LOKINSKI and BEATA MICHALECKA (POLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 18
83rd:
  150 - KEWIN ESPENSZYT and ZOFIA STEFANIAK (POLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 18
86th:
  36 - MAN CHING YEUNG and KIT YING CHIU (HONG KONG)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
86th:
  40 - MIHAI COTOS and STEPHANIE LEYDEN (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
86th:
  73 - MARCO BARBERA and FEDERICA D'ORAZI (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
86th:
  74 - IVAN SMETKIN and THEDA DELBRUCK (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
86th:
  90 - ANDREW NOLO and SARLOTE JAKSE (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 17
91st:
  20 - TOMASZ SMUTNICKI and ANNA NIEDBAL-VAN DER BLIEK (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 16
91st:
  26 - ZIXUAN WANG and SHENGYUE ZHANG (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 16
91st:
  47 - ELLIOTT WHITTAKER and KSENIYA HAMMOVA (ENGLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 16
91st:
  157 - DANIEL JURCA and EMILIA SCHERFELOVA (SLOVAKIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 16
95th:
  1 - DMYTRO BARSHAK and VIKTORIIA TRAKALIUK (UKRAINE)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 15
95th:
  7 - CHRISTOPHER SAVAGE and CHARLOTTE CARRUTHERS (ENGLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 15
95th:
  173 - SIQI XU and MIAO JIA (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 15
98th:
  100 - DENNIS TAO WANG and CHRISTINA ZI YI NIE (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 14
99th:
  10 - MICHAEL BRUNI and CHIARA CASSAI (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 13
99th:
  120 - FILIP ORZECHOWSKI and GABRIELA WOLOWIEC (POLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 13
99th:
  156 - CAMERON MAY and EMMA O'REILLY (AUSTRALIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 13
102nd:
  3 - YUXIANG WANG and LU GUO (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 12
102nd:
  96 - GIANLUIGI DI FAZIO and ELISA DALLA VECCHIA (ITALY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 12
104th:
  121 - ALEC ZHIWEI ZHANG and ZHUOSHI XIE (USA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 11
105th:
  116 - HANG FAN ZHANG and WEI TANG (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 10
105th:
  126 - KAI CAO and YUANYUAN LI (CHINA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 10
105th:
  130 - JULIUS REIMER and HANNA KALPAKIDIS (GERMANY)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 10
108th:
  83 - ALEKSEI ZYKOV and ALEKSANDRA GOLOVCHENKO (RUSSIA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 9
109th:
  51 - KAROL BRONOWSKI and NATALIA GANCARZ (POLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 8
109th:
  62 - CASEY TREU and KAYCI TREU (USA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 8
109th:
  82 - LEWIS HATELEY and LORRAINE VOORN (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 8
112th:
  131 - OLEKSII VAHIN and HANNA VAHINA (UKRAINE)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 7
113th:
  164 - RAMU RAMOS and MARGARETHA CHRISTINA SCHRIJVER (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 6
113th:
  167 - JAREN HOPKIN and CARLI RALPH (USA)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 6
115th:
  111 - JOVAN WEI WEN TAN and JIAMIN YANG (SINGAPORE)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 5
116th:
  29 - SOHAKU SON and SAORI SON (JAPAN)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 4
116th:
  57 - MATEJ KUTALEK and MICHAELA BUBENICKOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 4
118th:
  35 - NIKITA LOBCHENKO and ANNA STOVBA (ENGLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 3
119th:
  32 - SANDER DAAMEN and MELISSA MANDERS (NETHERLANDS)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 1
119th:
  142 - JOE JOHNSON and EVA JOHNSON (ENGLAND)
 
  2nd Qualifier - 1
121st:
  152 - DAN KOSCHIER and CAROLINE KATZER (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 20
121st:
  175 - Jian Fang Yuan and Minglu Luo (China)
 
  1st Qualifier - 20
123rd:
  8 - MAXIMILIAN KOPT and DANIELA SEIRINGER (AUSTRIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
123rd:
  101 - SAM FAKHRAIE ARDEKANI and FANNY SANDEGREN (SWEDEN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 19
125th:
  41 - NATHAN STEVENSON and MADISON MONEY (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 18
126th:
  112 - JOSEPH NUGENT and KYLA ZENGER (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 15
126th:
  123 - ANDREJ DORDEVIC and SIF KAAS NIELSEN (DENMARK)
 
  1st Qualifier - 15
128th:
  14 - JAKUB KAZIK and KATARINA HANUSKOVA (SLOVAKIA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
128th:
  68 - SANDER LAM and AMBER VAN SCHAIK (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
128th:
  104 - SHIH CHIEN LI and MU HSUAN SHIH (TAIWAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
128th:
  148 - BENJAMIN NICHOLSON and AIMEE NICHOLSON (NEW ZEALAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
128th:
  168 - GIANLUCA BONAVOLTA and RITA DESIDERIO (ITALY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 13
133rd:
  60 - JIRI ERHART and KAROLINA KRUPICKOVA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
 
  1st Qualifier - 12
134th:
  86 - LANDON ANDERSON and HANNAH GASINSKI (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
134th:
  95 - JUNICHI KOBAYASHI and MAI KOBAYASHI (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
134th:
  99 - ANTONY DAUPPE and JOANNA STEVENS (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
134th:
  105 - VINCENT VEENBRINK and KRISTINA MOLLER (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
134th:
  136 - CAMERON ROBINSON and VIKTORIA BREUS (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 11
139th:
  93 - YVO VAN DEN BOSCH and YAN YAN WONG (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 10
140th:
  27 - COLIN WILLIAMS and AYA DU (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 9
140th:
  52 - CHAYCE BALDWIN and JESSICA BALDWIN (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 9
140th:
  65 - WATARU KACHI and SAKI IMAHASHI (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 9
140th:
  176 - Nick Pan and Kate Han (Taiwan)
 
  1st Qualifier - 9
144th:
  43 - RICHARD MCSHINSKY and MEGAN PETERSON (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 8
144th:
  63 - SASJA NAS and MERIJN DE JONG-LAMPER (NETHERLANDS)
 
  1st Qualifier - 8
146th:
  28 - BOGDAN KOBZARENKO and OLENA VAKULENKO (UKRAINE)
 
  1st Qualifier - 7
146th:
  37 - BRANDON HEMSLEY and BRIANNE BOSHARD (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 7
146th:
  162 - DANIEL LIERMANN and JULIA REICHMANN (GERMANY)
 
  1st Qualifier - 7
149th:
  59 - MATTHEW HOLDEN and JANICA HOLDEN (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 6
149th:
  107 - JONG WON LEE and ALYSSA RAZMUS (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 6
149th:
  165 - THOMAS BROWN and LIANE DUPONT (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 6
149th:
  170 - WILLIAM STAUCH and JULIA HALLBERG (SWEDEN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 6
153rd:
  81 - NICOLAS SOMMER and ALEXISE PINEAUD (FRANCE)
 
  1st Qualifier - 5
153rd:
  147 - IBRAHIM FATKULLIN and AMY JENNINGS (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 5
155th:
  159 - KENICHI MURASE and SHIORI OZASA (JAPAN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 4
156th:
  71 - BENCE BORCSOK and RACHEL CUMMINGS (ENGLAND)
 
  1st Qualifier - 3
156th:
  98 - STEPHEN RALLISON and BRODIE RALLISON (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 3
158th:
  15 - MARTINA ERLANDSSON and KRISTINA ERLANDSSON (SWEDEN)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0
158th:
  141 - MCCARTY CARTER and NICHOLE UDALL (USA)
 
  1st Qualifier - 0